117 Beatson Street Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Active (38 Days)
$509,900 (USD)
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
-
OPENSat, May 161:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Description
Welcome to 117 Beatson Street, a beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2022 and ideally located in the heart of downtown Fredericksburg. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining.The main level features a seamless connection between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, highlighted by an oversized island that serves as the true centerpiece of the home—ideal for gathering with friends or enjoying a quiet night in.Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms including a well-appointed primary suite with a private bath. Just moments from local shops, restaurants, parks, and the VRE, this home delivers the perfect balance of modern living and unbeatable convenience.
MLS #:
VAFB2009982
VAFB2009982
Taxes
$4,154(2025)
$4,154(2025)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2022
2022
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:39 PM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $135
Exterior Features
- Brick
- Vinyl Siding
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Stories
- 3
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$509,900
-3%
-$15,100
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
-3%
-$14,900
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$539,900
-2%
-$10,000
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.